Coriander Seed Essential Oils E169
|Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)||download|
|Certificate Of Analysis (COA)||download|
|Technical Data Sheet (TDS)||download|
|Declaration Of Allergens (DOA)||download|
CAS Number: 8008-52-4 ; 84775-50-8
FEMA Number: 2334
EINECS Number: 283-880-0
Product Code: E169
INCI Name: Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander) Seed Oil
CAPACITY: 10 mL/ 0.33fl.oz
PART USED: Seeds
SYNONYMS: Coriandrum sativum L.
COMMON NAMES: Cilantro Seed, Chinese Parsley, Dhania, Dhaniya
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distilled Essential Oil
NOTE CLASSIFICATION: Middle to Top Note, Excellent Fixative
- Take a few drops internally after eating large meals.
- Apply coriander seed essential oil to oily skin to maintain a clear complexion.
- Apply to the nape or soles of the feet.
- After a short workout, apply it to your legs for a relaxing massage.
Instructions for use
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
Internal use: Dilute one drop in four fluid ounces of liquid.
Topical use: Apply one or two drops to the desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize skin sensitivity.
Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of the reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under the care of a physician, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ear, and sensitive areas.